top of page
Call for Advisory Council Applications Now Open!
Oregon Trails Coalition 
Advisory Council
Learn More!

2024 Advisory Council Members

Steve Kruger, Trailkeepers of Oregon, Hiking Rep

Kim McCarrel, Oregon Equestrian Trails, Equestrian Rep

Emmy Andrews, Central Oregon Trail Alliance, MTB Rep

Philip Richardson, City of Eugene: Parks and Open Space Division

Jodi Bellefeuille, Oregon Parks and Recreation Department

Scott Bricker, Travel Oregon

Georgena Moran, Access Recreation

Dan Davis, BLM

Zach Jarrett, USFS

Anthony (Tony) Kuenzi, Oregon State Snowmobile Association

Ahmed Yusuf, Portland Parks and Recreation, Portland Metro Rep

Gabriel Tiller, Oregon Mountain Biking Coalition, Bikepacking Roots

LeeAnne Fergason, ODOT

Becky Wolf, Back Country Horsemen of Oregon, Molalla River Watershed Council 

Dacia Stockton, REI

Adam Bailor, Oregon Department of Fish and Wildlife

Roger Warren, Oregon Department of Forestry

Janine Belleque, Oregon State Marine Board

Eli Boschetto, Pacific Crest Trail-Oregon

Tim Davis, Friends of the Owyhee, Eastern Oregon Rep.

Renee Tkach, Friends of the Columbia Gorge, Columbia Gorge Tourism Alliance

Shannon Donovan, Eastern Oregon University, Blue Mountain Nordic Club, Nordic Rep.

Ann Hanus, At Large Member, The Chemeketans

Dan Haag, Tillamook Coast Visitors Association, Oregon Coast Rep. 

Wesley Heredia, Vamonos Outside, Central Oregon Rep. 

Michelle Emmons, Oakridge Trails Alliance, Willamette Riverkeeper, Oakridge-Westfir Chamber, Water Trails Rep. 

Mel Huie, Retired Metro Trails Coordinator, Urban/Multi-use Path Rep

Thomas Batty, Lakeview, Tall Town Bike and Camp, Southern Oregon Rep.

Katie McFall, Local Tourism/Chamber Rep

Lloyd Piercy, Hermiston, Member at Large, Sno Road Winery & Echo West Ranch & Vineyard MTB trail system

Lawrence O'Keefe, Council Member at Large

Chris Bernhardt, Professional Trail Builder Rep, C2 Recreation Consulting
Steve Roti, Meisner Nordic Club, Member at Large

Daveed Fleischer, NWTA, Member at Large

Gavin Mahaley, Salmonberry Trail Foundation, Oxalis Group

 

Open Seats:

ATV Org Rep

Conservation Group Rep

Steering Committee:

Renee Patrick, Bend, Steering Committee, Renee Patrick Consulting (Chair) 

Christian Watchie, Cogito (Secretary)

Matt Ruddy, Mista Ruddy Consulting, (Equity Officer)

Kate Harbour, Trailkeepers of Oregon Board Liaison

Steve Kruger, Trailkeepers of Oregon

Stephen Hatfield, Ptarmigan Collective

Becky Wolf, Back Country Horsemen of Oregon, Molalla River Watershed Council

Chris Bernhardt, Professional Trail Builder Rep, C2 Recreation Consulting

Gavin Mahaley, Salmonberry Trail Foundation, Oxalis Group

LeeAnne Fergason, Oregon Department of Transportation (non-voting)

Jenna Marmon, Oregon Parks and Recreation Department (non-voting)

Active Committees:

Oregon Trails Summit Planning Committee

Trails Stewardship Coordination Workgroup

Signature Trails Steering Committee

Coalition Director:

Steph Noll

Program Coordinator:

Everett Ó Cillín

bottom of page